privacy policy

1. Introduction

We, Devadvertise.Com collects minimum amount of information about you that is commensurate with providing you with a satisfactory service and we value the privacy and security of the information that you share with us.. Your use of this website gives us the right to collect that information. This Privacy Statement also applies to other information Devadvertise.Com receives in the United States, from Europe & Asia. This Statement describes how Devadvertise.Com collects, uses, shares, protects, or otherwise processes your personal information. By using this website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Statement. Devadvertise.com is self-certified with the U.S. Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Program. Devadvertise.com adheres to the Safe Harbor Principles of Notice, Choice, Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity, Access, and Enforcement for personal information received from the European Union, the European Economic Area, and Switzerland.

2. Collection and Use of Information

Devadvertise.com collects any or all of the information that you give us depending on the type of transaction you enter into, including your name, address, telephone number, and email address, Bank Account Information; Credit and Debit card information; dates of birth; date of incorporation and identification documents and other information that may be needed from time to time to process a request may also be collected as indicated on the website to set up and manage accounts for our digital marketing services and to handle orders of services from Devadvertise.com enabling sales and other transactions; processing payments and settlement; sending pay-outs; handling orders; providing receipts; marketing and surveys; sending service update notices; recovering debt and collections; detecting and preventing fraud; detecting and preventing violations of our legal agreements; measuring, improving, and customizing our services; and fulfilling other technical, logistical, financial, tax, legal, compliance, administrative, or back office functions.

3. Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users’ means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

4. Cookies, Web Beacons, and Logs

Devadvertise.Com collects information related to your use of our website using cookies, web beacons, and log information.

Cookies are small files containing strings of text stored on your computer. Devadvertise.Com uses cookies to authenticate you as a user when you log in, track your session, deliver content specific to your preferences and interests, store the contents of your shopping cart, provide features related to payment and customer service, and provide other functions.

Web beacons are objects embedded into web pages that allow us to determine whether and for how long users view web pages. We use web beacons for site traffic reporting, unique visitor counts, auditing and reporting, personalization, and other functions. Log information may include web requests, Internet Protocol address, operating system, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. Devadvertise.Com uses this information to enhance the functionality of the website and to make your access more convenient, secure, and efficient.

Devadvertise.Com also uses information gathered from logs, cookies, and web beacons to monitor website performance; improve website design, functionality, and security; and assemble web analytics and activity trends. Devadvertise.Com retains such information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations. You may stop your browser from accepting cookies or web beacons. The Help portion of your browser should explain how to configure your browser’s cookie handling. Your browser may have add-ons that may help you block web beacons. You may have limited functionality if you block cookies or web beacons set by our website.

Google AdWords
Devadvertise.Com uses Google AdWords, a web analytics and search engine advertising campaign management service. Google AdWords uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help Devadvertise.Com analyze how users use the site. You may find Google’s Privacy Statement at http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html.

Google Analytics
Devadvertise.Com uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. Google Analytics uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help Devadvertise.Com analyze how users use the site. You may find Google’s Privacy Policy at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/ads/ .

Agile CRM
Devadvertise.Com uses agile CRM, an email distribution and web analytics service. Agile CRM uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help Devadvertise.Com distribute emails analyze how users use the site. You may find agile CRM's Privacy Statement at https://www.agilecrm.com/privacy-policy .

5. Choice

We will seek your consent prior to using your personal information in a manner incompatible with the purposes we described in our Privacy Statement at the time of collection. You may choose not to provide any personal information to devadvertise.com, in which case we will be unable to provide services to you.

6. Sharing of Information

Devadvertise.Com only shares information as described in this Privacy Statement. Devadvertise.Com shares information with the following categories of third parties. Such third parties are prohibited by law or by contract from processing personal information for purposes other than those disclosed in this Privacy Statement.

Organizations that Provide Services to Us

Devadvertise.Com discloses personal information to other organizations that perform services on our behalf. We require such organizations to use such information solely for the purposes of providing services to us and to protect the personal information with appropriate safeguards. Such organizations include financial institutions; payment processors; money transfer service providers; acquirers; auditors; background and credit check organizations; fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud networks; marketing service providers; database managers; customer service providers and representatives; debt collectors; and others who perform technical, logistical, financial, tax, legal, compliance, or administrative functions on our behalf. These organizations may perform functions such as processing credit and debit card payments, sending wire transfers, providing background and credit checks, providing fraud checks, providing customer service, analyzing data, supplying marketing assistance, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, debt collections, and providing other financial, technical, logistical, tax, legal, compliance, or administrative functions. Financial institutions, payment processors, and acquirers may share the information that Devadvertise.Com provides to them with other financial institutions or card networks in order to provide financial services, payment services, and to process payments. Fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud networks may share the information Devadvertise.Com discloses to them with other fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud network participants in order to provide fraud checks.



Sellers

Devadvertise.Com discloses personal information to its sellers. Devadvertise.Com provides payment processing services to sellers who make services available to customers for purchase on those seller’s websites. We have confidentiality agreements with these sellers. We share personal information with sellers to complete transactions, resolve customer comments or complaints, and for administrative and analytical purposes like accounting, billing and audits, information system management, and other uses.

Business Sale or Merger


Devadvertise.Com may share personal information in the event of a sale or merger of all or any portion of its business units. Such information remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Statement, unless an individual consent otherwise.



7. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to other websites which are outside of our control and, as such, are not covered by this privacy policy. If you access another website via a link on this site, the operators of these sites may collected your information in accordance with their own privacy policies. You will need to read the privacy policy on that website to find out if/how they collect and/or use your information.

8. Access

At your request, we will provide you with reasonable access to your personal information, so that you can review what we have stored and, if you choose, request corrections to it. You may request access by writing to us at the address listed in the Contact Information section below. After you request access, we will provide the personal information that you request as soon as practically possible and generally no later than thirty days following the request. If you wish to correct your personal information, please send us a written explanation of the particular information that you believe should be corrected. Where information will not or cannot be accessed or amended, we will tell you the reasons. Devadvertise.Com has hired the server services of Third party service providers which in-turn stores, collects, and otherwise processes information and the servers may be located in India or anyother country as per convenience.

9. Security

Devadvertise.Com combines technical and physical safeguards with employee policies and procedures to protect your information. We work to protect your personal information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer software, which encrypts the information that you provide online at our website. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your information. We will also continue to assess new technology for protecting information and upgrade our information security systems when appropriate. Further, we permit only authorized Devadvertise.Com employees and third parties to access any personal information. If an employee misuses personal information, we may take disciplinary action, up to and including termination of employment. If any third-party individual or organization misuses personal information, we will take action, up to and including termination of any agreement between Devadvertise.Com and that individual or organization.

10. Data Integrity

Devadvertise.Com processes personal information only for the purposes it was originally collected and in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Devadvertise.Com takes commercially reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is relevant, reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and current for the purposes for which it is used. Devadvertise.Com retains information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

11. Controlling Unsolicited Email

We may send you information about our services. You may log into the Profile Center and update your Preferences to stop receiving this information. You may also opt out of Devadvertise.Com marketing list or update your information by notifying us at info@devadvertise.com at any time.

12. Amendments

Devadvertise.Com may amend this Privacy Statement on one or more occasions by posting a revised statement on this website or a similar website that replaces this website. Devadvertise.Com will amend this Privacy Statement in a manner consistent with the Safe Harbor Principles.

13. Enforcement, Dispute Resolution, and Verification

Please contact us with any questions or concerns related to this Privacy Statement by using the address listed in the Contact Information section below. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints or disputes regarding personal information in accordance with this Privacy Statement. For complaints that have not been satisfactorily addressed, you may use the dispute resolution procedures established by the European Union data protection authorities (EU DPAs) for complaints concerning personal information from the EU and the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland (FDPIC) for complaints concerning personal information from Switzerland. The EU DPA panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the EU DPAs may be contacted directly via the information provided at: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm. The Swiss FDPIC may be contacted directly via the information provided at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en. Devadvertise.Com has elected to use the self-assessment method for verifying its compliance with the U.S. Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Program.

14. Contact Information

If you have questions or concerns related to this Privacy Statement, you may contact us by email at info@devadvertise.com or by writing to us at:

Attn: Privacy Officer

Contact
Call: +91 9555 789 789
Email: info@devadvertise.com

Address:
Flat No. 501, Aishwarya Apartment,
Plot No.4&5, Shilpa Hills, Near Hitex Exhibition Center,
Izzat Nagar, Kondapur, Hyderabad – 500084
© Dev Estates & Ventures Private Limited, All Rights reserved.